Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, NEW STREET, HALIFAX, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX4 9QL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
24 August 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.8%
Price Change
+£15,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£275,000
+5.8%
Sold on 24 August 2023
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£260,000
+23.5%
Sold on 24 September 2021
Terraced
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£210,500
+27.6%
Sold on 30 January 2018
Terraced
+£45,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
-2.9%
Sold on 4 March 2011
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£170,000
Sold on 13 July 2006
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX4 9QL
← Back to All Properties