Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
125, HIGH STREET, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 8UB
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£97,842
Last Sold Price
28 July 2008
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.8%
Price Change
+£11,892 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£97,842
+13.8%
Sold on 28 July 2008
Detached
+£11,892 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,950
+56.3%
Sold on 18 April 1997
Detached
+£30,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 21 November 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG4 8UB
← Back to All Properties