Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
B 5.08, BLOCK B WILBURN BASIN, ORDSALL LANE, SALFORD, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M5 4XR
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.0%
Price Change
-£20,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£265,000
-7.0%
Sold on 19 December 2025
Flat/Maisonette
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£285,000
+54.2%
Sold on 5 July 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£100,196 from previous sale
Sale #2
£184,804
Sold on 31 March 2017
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M5 4XR
← Back to All Properties