Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, STANMORE CHASE, ST. ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL4 0EZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£284,000
Last Sold Price
9 October 2003
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+27.6%
Price Change
+£61,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£284,000
+27.6%
Sold on 9 October 2003
Detached
+£61,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£222,500
+17.1%
Sold on 18 February 2000
Detached
+£32,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£189,950
Sold on 10 March 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL4 0EZ
← Back to All Properties