BASEMENT FLAT 2, 10, ORIENTAL PLACE, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE

BN1 2LJ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£137,500
Last Sold Price
1 March 2012
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.5%
Price Change
+£36,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£137,500+35.5%
Sold on 1 March 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£101,500+203.0%
Sold on 26 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£68,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£33,500+21.8%
Sold on 26 February 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£27,500
Sold on 17 June 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1