WHITESTEAD, THE GREEN, BATTLE, ROTHER, EAST SUSSEX

TN33 9DJ

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£285,000
Last Sold Price
18 August 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.3%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£285,000+16.3%
Sold on 18 August 2017
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£245,000+124.8%
Sold on 21 May 2014
Semi-Detached
+£136,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£109,000+21.8%
Sold on 10 September 1999
Semi-Detached
+£19,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,500
Sold on 11 September 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1