Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
171, VERNON ROAD, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE2 8GG
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£162,500
Last Sold Price
4 February 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+80.6%
Price Change
+£72,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£162,500
+80.6%
Sold on 4 February 2022
Terraced
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£90,000
-14.3%
Sold on 30 May 2014
Terraced
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£105,000
+54.4%
Sold on 24 August 2007
Terraced
+£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£68,000
+76.6%
Sold on 12 July 2002
Terraced
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,500
+14.9%
Sold on 18 February 2000
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,500
Sold on 20 October 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 8GG
← Back to All Properties