Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
72, TENNYSON CLOSE, ROYSTON, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG8 5SZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£265,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.2%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£265,000
+15.2%
Sold on 31 October 2019
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£230,000
+35.3%
Sold on 5 March 2015
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+59.6%
Sold on 30 April 2008
Terraced
+£63,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£106,500
+25.3%
Sold on 10 May 2002
Terraced
+£21,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£85,000
Sold on 2 February 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG8 5SZ
← Back to All Properties