Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
101, CLARE CLOSE, BURY ST EDMUNDS, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP28 7NS
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£175,000
Last Sold Price
30 June 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.0%
Price Change
+£28,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£175,000
+19.0%
Sold on 30 June 2021
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£147,000
+58.9%
Sold on 13 October 2016
Terraced
+£54,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,500
+77.9%
Sold on 30 April 2004
Terraced
+£40,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£52,000
Sold on 12 February 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP28 7NS
← Back to All Properties