Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
158, KENT STREET, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE
PR1 1PH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£45,000
Last Sold Price
14 March 2008
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-39.9%
Price Change
-£29,900 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£45,000
-39.9%
Sold on 14 March 2008
Terraced
-£29,900 from previous sale
Sale #5
£74,900
+5.5%
Sold on 4 November 2005
Terraced
+£3,900 from previous sale
Sale #4
£71,000
+21.4%
Sold on 16 December 2003
Terraced
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,500
+101.7%
Sold on 28 November 2003
Terraced
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,000
Sold on 17 July 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR1 1PH
← Back to All Properties