13, GRANGE STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE

BB11 4JZ

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£40,000
Last Sold Price
13 October 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.0%
Price Change
+£9,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£40,000+29.0%
Sold on 13 October 2022
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£31,000+29.2%
Sold on 12 January 2022
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£24,000-56.4%
Sold on 25 October 2021
Terraced
-£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£55,000+141.8%
Sold on 9 February 2007
Terraced
+£32,250 from previous sale
Sale #4
£22,750-9.0%
Sold on 23 February 2005
Terraced
-£2,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£25,000+127.3%
Sold on 14 October 2004
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£11,000
Sold on 31 October 2003
Terraced
Sale #1