Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
4, CROSS GATES CLOSE, BRACKNELL, BRACKNELL FOREST, BRACKNELL FOREST
RG12 9TY
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£340,000
Last Sold Price
19 August 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+11.5%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£340,000
+11.5%
Sold on 19 August 2025
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£305,000
+56.8%
Sold on 11 November 2016
Semi-Detached
+£110,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£194,500
+63.4%
Sold on 8 March 2010
Semi-Detached
+£75,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£119,000
+25.3%
Sold on 28 March 2001
Semi-Detached
+£24,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,950
+49.5%
Sold on 3 September 1999
Semi-Detached
+£31,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,500
Sold on 7 October 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG12 9TY
← Back to All Properties