18, THE ACRE CLOSE, WORTHING, WORTHING, WEST SUSSEX

BN11 4LW

7 sales recorded

Property Overview

£298,500
Last Sold Price
29 September 2021
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.7%
Price Change
+£78,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£298,500+35.7%
Sold on 29 September 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£78,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£220,000+10.0%
Sold on 23 January 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,050 from previous sale
Sale #6
£199,950+13.9%
Sold on 15 November 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,450 from previous sale
Sale #5
£175,500+3.2%
Sold on 9 December 2011
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000+30.8%
Sold on 4 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,950+145.2%
Sold on 19 December 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£76,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,000
Sold on 8 December 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1