Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, LETZEN ROAD, CANVEY ISLAND, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS8 9AW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£218,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+32.1%
Price Change
+£53,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£218,000
+32.1%
Sold on 28 February 2025
Semi-Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£165,000
-10.3%
Sold on 19 April 2023
Semi-Detached
-£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£184,000
+67.3%
Sold on 19 April 2023
Semi-Detached
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
-12.0%
Sold on 15 July 2009
Semi-Detached
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+252.1%
Sold on 29 September 2005
Semi-Detached
+£89,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,500
Sold on 21 December 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS8 9AW
← Back to All Properties