Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, WOODVILLE ROAD, SWADLINCOTE, SOUTH DERBYSHIRE, DERBYSHIRE
DE12 6LU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£241,000
Last Sold Price
30 September 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+72.1%
Price Change
+£101,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£241,000
+72.1%
Sold on 30 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£101,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£140,000
+40.0%
Sold on 8 August 2011
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
+38.9%
Sold on 10 October 2003
Semi-Detached
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£72,000
Sold on 2 October 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in DE12 6LU
← Back to All Properties