Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, BRADFORD STREET, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN21 1JA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£226,000
Last Sold Price
25 January 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+39.5%
Price Change
+£64,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£226,000
+39.5%
Sold on 25 January 2019
Terraced
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£162,000
+8.0%
Sold on 24 January 2005
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+134.4%
Sold on 22 July 2004
Terraced
+£86,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£64,000
+36.4%
Sold on 9 March 1998
Terraced
+£17,067 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,933
Sold on 17 March 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN21 1JA
← Back to All Properties