Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, 36, PARK STREET, ST. ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL2 2PT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
6 April 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.3%
Price Change
+£95,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£250,000
+61.3%
Sold on 6 April 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£155,000
+45.5%
Sold on 16 June 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£106,500
+86.8%
Sold on 11 December 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 12 October 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL2 2PT
← Back to All Properties