5, QUEEN STREET, NEWMARKET, WEST SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK

CB8 8EX

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£300,000
Last Sold Price
3 July 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£300,000+20.0%
Sold on 3 July 2020
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£250,000+16.8%
Sold on 23 October 2013
Terraced
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£214,000+52.9%
Sold on 19 October 2009
Terraced
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,000
Sold on 30 April 2004
Terraced
Sale #1