Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
26, ORMOND AVENUE, BLACKPOOL, BLACKPOOL, BLACKPOOL
FY1 2LW
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
7 July 2022
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.2%
Price Change
+£29,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£125,000
+30.2%
Sold on 7 July 2022
Terraced
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£96,000
+3.8%
Sold on 7 November 2017
Terraced
+£3,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,500
-38.1%
Sold on 10 June 2015
Terraced
-£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£149,500
Sold on 2 August 2007
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY1 2LW
← Back to All Properties