Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, STEEPLE CLOSE, ROCHFORD, ROCHFORD, ESSEX
SS4 1TX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£94,750
Last Sold Price
9 May 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+8.9%
Price Change
+£7,750 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£94,750
+8.9%
Sold on 9 May 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£87,000
+70.6%
Sold on 4 November 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£36,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,995
+50.0%
Sold on 16 March 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£16,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£34,000
Sold on 8 June 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS4 1TX
← Back to All Properties