33, KING STREET, SANDY, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE

SG19 2QZ

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£225,000
Last Sold Price
27 March 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.6%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£225,000+21.6%
Sold on 27 March 2025
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£185,000+49.8%
Sold on 28 January 2022
Terraced
+£61,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£123,500+24.7%
Sold on 29 April 2005
Terraced
+£24,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£99,000+20.7%
Sold on 29 October 2002
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£82,000+74.5%
Sold on 14 September 2001
Terraced
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,000
Sold on 19 December 1997
Terraced
Sale #1