Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 3, 109, CLYDE ROAD, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M20 2WW
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
20 January 2025
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.4%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£290,000
+9.4%
Sold on 20 January 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£265,000
+17.1%
Sold on 20 December 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,750 from previous sale
Sale #7
£226,250
+34.7%
Sold on 19 July 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£58,250 from previous sale
Sale #6
£168,000
-1.8%
Sold on 26 June 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£171,000
+0.6%
Sold on 25 November 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£1,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£169,950
+47.8%
Sold on 24 September 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£54,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+100.7%
Sold on 30 November 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£57,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,300
Sold on 31 July 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M20 2WW
← Back to All Properties