Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, KIPLING WAY, STOWMARKET, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK
IP14 1TR
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£240,000
Last Sold Price
22 July 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-2.0%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£240,000
-2.0%
Sold on 22 July 2025
Semi-Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£245,000
+63.3%
Sold on 6 September 2021
Semi-Detached
+£95,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+141.9%
Sold on 29 October 2020
Semi-Detached
+£88,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£62,000
+30.5%
Sold on 29 October 1999
Semi-Detached
+£14,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£47,500
Sold on 11 July 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in IP14 1TR
← Back to All Properties