Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
89, TEMPEST STREET, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV2 1AA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£98,000
Last Sold Price
18 December 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+40.0%
Price Change
+£28,005 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£98,000
+40.0%
Sold on 18 December 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£28,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,995
+11.1%
Sold on 15 December 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£63,000
Sold on 2 December 2013
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV2 1AA
← Back to All Properties