Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
258, NEW ROAD, BARNSLEY, BARNSLEY, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S75 6GP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£83,000
Last Sold Price
11 March 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.2%
Price Change
+£7,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£83,000
+9.2%
Sold on 11 March 2016
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£76,000
-16.5%
Sold on 18 December 2009
Terraced
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£91,000
+102.4%
Sold on 10 March 2006
Terraced
+£46,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£44,950
Sold on 2 July 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in S75 6GP
← Back to All Properties