Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, TWINING BROOK ROAD, CHEADLE, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK8 5PU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£200,000
Last Sold Price
2 August 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.9%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£200,000
+37.9%
Sold on 2 August 2019
Semi-Detached
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£145,000
+11.5%
Sold on 3 April 2013
Semi-Detached
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+128.1%
Sold on 22 August 2008
Semi-Detached
+£73,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,000
-2.6%
Sold on 29 October 1999
Semi-Detached
-£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,500
Sold on 30 June 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK8 5PU
← Back to All Properties