Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
124A, SEA STREET, HERNE BAY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT6 8JY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£144,950
Last Sold Price
2 February 2018
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.6%
Price Change
+£49,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£144,950
+52.6%
Sold on 2 February 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£95,000
+179.4%
Sold on 28 October 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£34,000
+28.3%
Sold on 17 November 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£26,500
Sold on 9 December 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT6 8JY
← Back to All Properties