4, HAZELWOOD, KENDAL, SOUTH LAKELAND, CUMBRIA

LA9 5EE

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£220,000
Last Sold Price
17 March 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+168.3%
Price Change
+£138,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£220,000+168.3%
Sold on 17 March 2014
Terraced
+£138,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£82,000+18.8%
Sold on 14 April 1999
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,000+16.0%
Sold on 7 November 1997
Terraced
+£9,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,500
Sold on 22 February 1995
Terraced
Sale #1