Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56A, HAZEL GROVE, HUDDERSFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD7 5TQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£252,350
Last Sold Price
31 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.3%
Price Change
+£49,350 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£252,350
+24.3%
Sold on 31 October 2025
Terraced
+£49,350 from previous sale
Sale #4
£203,000
+6.8%
Sold on 11 February 2021
Terraced
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£190,000
+204.0%
Sold on 20 November 2006
Terraced
+£127,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,500
Sold on 16 December 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD7 5TQ
← Back to All Properties