Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
49, HOVIS MILL, UNION ROAD, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
SK11 7BF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£80,000
Last Sold Price
9 December 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-30.4%
Price Change
-£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£80,000
-30.4%
Sold on 9 December 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£115,000
+2.0%
Sold on 21 October 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,750
+10.0%
Sold on 2 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,250 from previous sale
Sale #2
£102,500
Sold on 23 April 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK11 7BF
← Back to All Properties