Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
225, LOWESTOFT ROAD, GREAT YARMOUTH, GREAT YARMOUTH, NORFOLK
NR31 6JH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£453,000
Last Sold Price
12 March 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+67.8%
Price Change
+£183,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£453,000
+67.8%
Sold on 12 March 2021
Detached
+£183,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£270,000
+134.8%
Sold on 31 January 2008
Detached
+£155,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 2 July 2001
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR31 6JH
← Back to All Properties