Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, WILSHIRE AVENUE, CHELMSFORD, CHELMSFORD, ESSEX
CM2 6QW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£269,000
Last Sold Price
11 April 2023
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.8%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£269,000
+22.8%
Sold on 11 April 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£219,000
+30.7%
Sold on 3 June 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£167,500
-0.3%
Sold on 11 April 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£168,000
+36.6%
Sold on 24 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£123,000
+96.8%
Sold on 17 December 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,500
Sold on 16 August 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM2 6QW
← Back to All Properties