Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, POUND LANE CENTRAL, BASILDON, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS15 4EX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
9 March 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.0%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£250,000
+25.0%
Sold on 9 March 2015
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£200,000
+47.1%
Sold on 4 June 2010
Semi-Detached
+£64,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£135,995
+70.0%
Sold on 30 May 2002
Semi-Detached
+£55,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
+6.7%
Sold on 31 August 1999
Semi-Detached
+£5,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,995
Sold on 30 September 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS15 4EX
← Back to All Properties