Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, BADGER WAY, HIGH WYCOMBE, WYCOMBE, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE
HP15 7LJ
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£393,500
Last Sold Price
5 October 2016
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+57.4%
Price Change
+£143,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£393,500
+57.4%
Sold on 5 October 2016
Terraced
+£143,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£250,000
+2.0%
Sold on 22 December 2011
Terraced
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£245,000
-10.9%
Sold on 29 April 2009
Terraced
-£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£275,000
+34.1%
Sold on 23 March 2007
Terraced
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000
+64.0%
Sold on 20 September 2002
Terraced
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+25.1%
Sold on 5 September 1997
Terraced
+£25,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£99,950
Sold on 6 October 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP15 7LJ
← Back to All Properties