Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, 63, RADLEY ROAD, ABINGDON, VALE OF WHITE HORSE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX14 3PN
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£255,000
Last Sold Price
21 October 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.0%
Price Change
+£105,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£255,000
+70.0%
Sold on 21 October 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£150,000
+80.7%
Sold on 19 November 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£83,000
+74.7%
Sold on 24 September 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£47,500
-5.0%
Sold on 25 November 1996
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,000
+72.4%
Sold on 12 January 1996
Flat/Maisonette
+£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,000
Sold on 24 March 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX14 3PN
← Back to All Properties