Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
32, NICHOLSON CRESCENT, BENFLEET, CASTLE POINT, ESSEX
SS7 1RN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
22 June 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+89.0%
Price Change
+£153,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£325,000
+89.0%
Sold on 22 June 2023
Semi-Detached
+£153,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£172,000
+1.2%
Sold on 5 September 2011
Semi-Detached
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£170,000
+23.2%
Sold on 29 October 2009
Semi-Detached
+£32,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£138,000
+130.0%
Sold on 14 March 2003
Semi-Detached
+£78,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,995
Sold on 11 August 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS7 1RN
← Back to All Properties