Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, GRAMMAR SCHOOL COURT, ORMSKIRK, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE
L39 4PY
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£220,000
Last Sold Price
31 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+22.2%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£220,000
+22.2%
Sold on 31 October 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
-6.5%
Sold on 11 December 2020
Flat/Maisonette
-£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£192,500
-3.8%
Sold on 16 March 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£200,000
Sold on 23 March 2011
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in L39 4PY
← Back to All Properties