Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, SALISBURY CLOSE, RAYLEIGH, ROCHFORD, ESSEX
SS6 9UH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£700,000
Last Sold Price
12 September 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+78.3%
Price Change
+£307,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£700,000
+78.3%
Sold on 12 September 2025
Detached
+£307,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£392,500
+22.7%
Sold on 31 July 2015
Detached
+£72,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£320,000
Sold on 3 September 2008
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS6 9UH
← Back to All Properties