Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
99, CLACTON ROAD, CLACTON-ON-SEA, TENDRING, ESSEX
CO16 8PF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£225,000
Last Sold Price
23 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.6%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£225,000
+28.6%
Sold on 23 February 2026
Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+7.4%
Sold on 21 December 2009
Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£163,000
+154.7%
Sold on 6 April 2006
Detached
+£99,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£64,000
Sold on 25 August 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CO16 8PF
← Back to All Properties