Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
241, PRESTON OLD ROAD, BLACKPOOL, BLACKPOOL, BLACKPOOL
FY3 9UW
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
2 April 2014
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+96.4%
Price Change
+£66,250 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£135,000
+96.4%
Sold on 2 April 2014
Detached
+£66,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£68,750
+5.8%
Sold on 12 March 1999
Detached
+£3,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 29 November 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY3 9UW
← Back to All Properties