Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
25, WENTWORTH ROAD, MANCHESTER, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M27 0BA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£320,000
Last Sold Price
20 March 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+48.8%
Price Change
+£105,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£320,000
+48.8%
Sold on 20 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£105,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000
+31.1%
Sold on 2 April 2015
Semi-Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£164,000
+9.3%
Sold on 11 January 2008
Semi-Detached
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£150,000
Sold on 1 October 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M27 0BA
← Back to All Properties