26, NEWMAN AVENUE, ROYSTON, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG8 7LE

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£342,500
Last Sold Price
10 May 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+242.5%
Price Change
+£242,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£342,500+242.5%
Sold on 10 May 2024
Terraced
+£242,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£100,000+16.3%
Sold on 29 August 2001
Terraced
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£86,000+38.7%
Sold on 9 June 2000
Terraced
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,000
Sold on 2 September 1999
Terraced
Sale #1