Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
31, BURY ROAD, SHEFFORD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG17 5AP
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
17 April 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.8%
Price Change
+£19,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£195,000
+10.8%
Sold on 17 April 2014
Terraced
+£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£176,000
+27.5%
Sold on 7 June 2007
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£138,000
+258.4%
Sold on 24 January 2003
Terraced
+£99,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,500
Sold on 30 June 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG17 5AP
← Back to All Properties