Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
21, FRONT STREET, LUTON, SOUTH BEDFORDSHIRE, BEDFORDSHIRE
LU1 4BP
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£249,000
Last Sold Price
6 May 2016
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.3%
Price Change
+£69,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£249,000
+38.3%
Sold on 6 May 2016
Terraced
+£69,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£180,000
+9.1%
Sold on 18 June 2014
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,000
+61.8%
Sold on 10 December 2009
Terraced
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£102,000
+13.3%
Sold on 26 September 2001
Terraced
+£12,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,995
+63.6%
Sold on 5 November 1999
Terraced
+£34,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£55,000
Sold on 8 November 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU1 4BP
← Back to All Properties