Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 11, CARLTON HOUSE, ALGERS ROAD, LOUGHTON, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
IG10 4RS
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£270,000
Last Sold Price
1 July 2013
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.4%
Price Change
+£38,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£270,000
+16.4%
Sold on 1 July 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£232,000
+54.7%
Sold on 14 July 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£82,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£150,000
+66.7%
Sold on 29 June 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£90,000
+2.9%
Sold on 26 February 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,500
-19.4%
Sold on 22 August 1997
Flat/Maisonette
-£21,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£108,500
Sold on 19 June 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in IG10 4RS
← Back to All Properties