Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
11, MORAN ROAD, MACCLESFIELD, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE
SK11 8JH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£215,250
Last Sold Price
21 May 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.3%
Price Change
+£25,300 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£215,250
+13.3%
Sold on 21 May 2021
Semi-Detached
+£25,300 from previous sale
Sale #4
£189,950
+12.7%
Sold on 19 January 2015
Semi-Detached
+£21,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£168,500
+212.0%
Sold on 27 February 2006
Semi-Detached
+£114,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 10 November 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK11 8JH
← Back to All Properties