Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, BRUCE ROAD, BEDFORD, BEDFORD, BEDFORDSHIRE
MK42 7EU
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£170,000
Last Sold Price
7 February 2008
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+83.8%
Price Change
+£77,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£170,000
+83.8%
Sold on 7 February 2008
Semi-Detached
+£77,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£92,500
+117.6%
Sold on 20 December 2001
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,500
Sold on 28 February 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK42 7EU
← Back to All Properties