Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, BURNTWOOD LANE, CATERHAM, TANDRIDGE, SURREY
CR3 5UL
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£800,000
Last Sold Price
25 February 2026
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+183.7%
Price Change
+£518,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£800,000
+183.7%
Sold on 25 February 2026
Detached
+£518,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£282,000
Sold on 5 September 2003
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CR3 5UL
← Back to All Properties