Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
22, TAVERNERS ROAD, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE4 2HZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£195,000
Last Sold Price
27 February 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+30.9%
Price Change
+£46,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£195,000
+30.9%
Sold on 27 February 2015
Detached
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£149,000
+67.4%
Sold on 23 September 2003
Detached
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£89,000
+25.4%
Sold on 20 July 2001
Detached
+£18,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£70,950
Sold on 19 September 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE4 2HZ
← Back to All Properties