Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
48, TOWNFIELD LANE, NORTHWICH, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CW8 4LJ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£134,000
Last Sold Price
10 February 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.4%
Price Change
+£36,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£134,000
+37.4%
Sold on 10 February 2023
Terraced
+£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£97,500
-4.4%
Sold on 14 September 2012
Terraced
-£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£102,000
+20.0%
Sold on 10 November 2006
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£85,000
+117.9%
Sold on 23 February 2006
Terraced
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£39,000
Sold on 22 September 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CW8 4LJ
← Back to All Properties